NEWS & EVENTS
  • sport
2009-10 Track & Field Roster
  • 2007-08 Men's Track and Field Roster

     

    2007-08 Roster
    Name  Class  Events  Hometown/High School 
    Nick Alexander Fr. Highland Heights, Ohio/Mayfield
    Joshua Amstutz Jr. Huron, Ohio/Edison
    Marty Assmann So. Throws Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready
    Daniel Belcher Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Hamilton Township
    Theries Benn So. Throws Cincinnati, Ohio/School for the Arts
    Michael Blank Jr. Gallipolis, Ohio/Gallia Academy
    Paul Burt Fr. Tonawanda, N.Y./Kenmore East
    Shaun Byham Sr. Canton, Ohio/Glen Oak
    Ricky Cantrell Fr. Sprints Englewood, Ohio/Northmont
    Andre Clayburn Jr. Hoeilaart, Belgium/Patch American
    Adam Crawford Fr. West Liberty, Ohio/West Liberty-Salem
    Joel Eversole So. Middle Distance Waverly, Ohio/ Waverly
    Doug Gibbons Jr. Troy, Ohio/Troy
    Cody Grady Fr. Newark, Ohio/Licking Valley
    Kyle Griffith Fr. Painesville, Ohio/Harvey
    Tyler Hegarty So.
    Kyle Jackson Fr.
    Daniel Kennedy Fr. Vaihingen, Germany/Patch American
    Andrew Keppler Sr. Bay Village, Ohio/Bay
    John Knoke Jr. Dayton, Ohio/Vandalia-Butler
    Anthony Lopez Fr. Hurdles Brook Park, Ohio/Midpark
    Casey Mason Fr. Hurdles Logan, Ohio/Logan
    Dustin Messler Fr. Troy, Ohio/Troy
    Joe Miceli Jr. Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic
    Sean Moore So. Sprints/Jumps Columbus, Ohio/Independence
    Steven Outley Fr. Bath, N.Y./Haverling
    JD Ramage Fr. Hurdles Bexley, Ohio/Bexley
    Scott Rife Fr. Sprints Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
    Matt Sayne Fr. Richmond, Ohio/Richmond
    John Sensenbaugher Jr. West Point, Ohio/Beaver Local
    Brad Siebert So. Distance Celina, Ohio/Celina
    Cory Trump Fr. High Jump Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
    Mark Weber So. Oxford, Ohio/Talawanda
    Rich White Fr. Canal Winchester, Ohio/Canal Winchester
    Nathan Wirrig Fr. Lewisburg, Ohio/Tri-County North
    Ryan Wolfe Fr. Sprints Circleville, Ohio/Circleville
    Stephan Woods Sr. Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Bedford Chanel
    Brian Zembower So. Centerville, Ohio/Centerville

     

  • 2009-10 Women's Track and Field Roster

    2009-10 Roster
    Name Class Events Hometown/ High School
    Olivia Bergman Jr. Sprints New Bremen, OH/ New Bremen
    Hannah Childs So. Distance Grandview Heights, OH/ Grandview Heights
    Ginny Field Fr. Sprints/Jumps Berlin Heights, OH/ Edison
    Emily Goerig Jr. Throws Leetonia, OH/ Leetonia
    Iadoir Griffin So. Throws  
    Megan Hagedorn So. Pole Vault Bellbrook, OH/Bellbrook
    Kiara Johnson Fr. Sprints Indian Creek, OH/ Indian Creek
    Bethany Kirk Jr. Throws Canal Fulton, OH/ Northwest
    Ashley Krutko So. Throws Columbus, OH/ Bishop Ready
    Emma McCarron Fr. Distance Mansfield, OH/ Crestview
    Betsy Melick Jr. Distance Amherst, OH/ Amherst
    Homa Moheimani Sr. Throws Columbus, OH/ Whetstone
    Mallory Molls Jr. Pole Vault Brunswick, OH/ Brunswick
    Becca Muntean Fr. Distance Boardman, OH/ Boardman
    Rachelle Paisley Jr. Hurdles Tallmadge, OH/ Tallmadge
    Katie Rill Sr. Throws Grandview Heights, OH/ Grandview Heights
    Corinne Salva Jr. Pole Vault Mount Vernon, OH/ Fredericktown
    Alyssa Sayne Fr. Throws Richmond, OH/ Richmond
    Mimi Sayre Jr. Pole Vault Sylvania, OH/ Northview
    Kwesi Seabrook So. Sprints Dayton, OH/ Chaminade- Julienne
    Emily Sheets Fr. Jumps Gahanna, OH/ Gahanna Lincoln
    Casey Simmons Fr. Distance Beavercreek, OH/ Beavercreek
    Jessica Starks Sr. Sprints Akron, OH/ Akron East
    Karen Steiger So. Hurdles West Branch, OH/ West Branch
    Becca Steineman Fr. Throws  
    Jacqueline Swietochowski So. Distance Des Plaines, OH/ Northwest
    Sarah Trick So. Distance Tipp CIty, OH/Tippecanoe
    Desma Triplett So. Sprints Indisanapolis, IND./ Harvest Prep
    Christina Walker Jr. Middle Distance Cincinnati, OH/ Withrow
    Bobbi Wilson Fr. Distance Waynesville, OH/ Waynesville
    Emily Zapp Fr. Distance Gahanna, OH/ Gahanna Lincoln