• sport
2011 Women's Soccer Schedule & Results
  • Printable 2011 Schedule           
    DAY  DATE   LOCATION  OPPONENT  TIME  LIVE COVERAGE/RESULT  
    AUGUST                
    Fri.  26  Bernlohr Stadium   Earlham   Scrimmage 4:30 p.m.    
    SEPTEMBER                
    Thur.   1  Bernlohr Stadium   Ohio Wesleyan  4:00 p.m.   W 4-0  Recap  1-0 overall
    Sat.  3 Granville, Ohio  Denison 1:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Recap  1-1 overall
    Sun.  4 Gambier, Ohio  Kenyon  1:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Recap  1-2 overall
    Wed.  7 Danville, Ky. Centre 7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Recap  1-3 overall
    Frostburg State University Tournament        
    Sat.  10 Frostburg, Md.  Frostburg State  5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Recap  1-4 overall
    Sun.  11 Frostburg, Md.  PSU-Altoona 1:00 p.m. L 0-2  Recap  1-5 overall
               
    Wed.  14 Defiance, Ohio  Defiance 4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Recap  2-5 overall
    Sun.   18  Bernlohr Stadium   Allegheny   12:00 p.m.   T 0-0 Recap  2-5-1 overall
    Tue.  27 Bluffton, Ohio  Bluffton College Canceled  Canceled 
    Wed.  28   Bernlohr Stadium   Baldwin-Wallace*   4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  Recap  3-5-1, 1-0 OAC
    OCTOBER           
    Sat.   1  Bernlohr Stadium   Heidelberg*   4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Recap  4-5-1, 2-0 OAC
    Tue.  4 Cleveland, Ohio  Case Western Reserve 7:30 p.m.  L 0-1 (OT)  Recap  4-6-1, 2-0 OAC
    Sat.  8 Ada, Ohio  Ohio Northern*  3:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Recap  4-7-1, 2-1 OAC
    Wed.  12 Wilmington, Ohio  WIlmington* 7:00 p.m. W 2-0  Recap  5-7-1, 3-1 OAC
    Sat.   15  Bernlohr Stadium  Otterbein*   4:00 p.m.  T 2-2  Recap  5-7-2, 3-1-1 OAC
    Tue.  18 New Concord, Ohio  Muskingum* 4:00 p.m. W 2-0  Recap  6-7-2, 4-1-1 OAC
    Sat.  22 Alliance, Ohio  Mount Union* 3:30 p.m. W 4-0  Recap  7-7-2, 5-1-1 OAC
    Wed.  26  Bernlohr Stadium  Marietta*  4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  Recap  8-7-2, 6-1-1 OAC
    Sat.  29  Bernlohr Stadium  John Carroll*  4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Recap  9-7-2, 7-1-1 OAC
    OAC TOURNAMENT NOV. 1-6           
    Tues.  1  Bernlohr Stadium  Wilmington (Quarterfinal)  2 p.m.  W 4-1  Recap  10-7-2
    Thurs. 3 Westerville, Ohio Otterbein (Semifinal) 2 p.m. W 1-0  Recap  11-7-2
    Sun.  6  Bernlohr Stadium  John Carroll (Final)  2 p.m.  W 4-2  Recap  12-7-2
    NCAA Tournament           
    Fri. 11 Wheaton, Ill. First Round vs. Alma (Mich.) 7:30 p.m. CST W 1-0  Recap  13-7-2 
    Sat. 12 Wheaton, Ill. Second Round vs. Wheaton 6 p.m. CST L 0-3  Recap  13-8-2
    ALL TIMES EASTERN AND SUBJECT TO  CHANGE 
     Home  Matches in Bold and Played at Bernlohr Stadium 
     *OAC Match