• sport
2012 Football Roster
  •   2012 - Team 

    No.   Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  Year   Hometown/High School  
    2 Andre Cousin  DB 6-2 170 Jr. Fostoria, Ohio/Fostoria
    2A Alex Nydza  QB 6-1 190 Jr. Cleveland, Ohio/Trinity
    3 Alex Coleman  WR 5-7 182 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/Eastmoor Academy
    3A Travis Bosanac  K 5-9 165 So. Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
    4 Mike Epstein  WR 5-7 160 Sr. Toledo, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
    4A Zach Green   5-11 180 Fr. Groveport, Ohio/Groveport Madison
    5 Nolan Gill  RB 5-11 166 So. Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
    5A Adrian Lester QB        
    6 Chris Elledge RB 5-9 200 Fr.. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
    7 Wesley Meadows  LB 6-0 183 So. Athens, Ohio/Alexander
    7A Ryan Dupain  QB 5-11 175 Fr. Burgettstown, Pa./Burgettstown
    8 Domenic Hebebrand  DB 5-9 180 Jr. Hinckley, Ohio/North Royalton
    9 Clay Smith  DB 6-4 177 So. West Jefferson, Ohio/West Jefferson
    9A David Kemp QB 5-11 190 Fr. Steubenville, Ohio/Indian Creek
    10 Ryan Kremchek  QB 5-11 180 Jr. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
    10A Anthony Cicione DB 5-10 165 So. Akron, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
    11 Jacob Batcho  WR 6-4 180 Jr. Massillon, Ohio/Jackson
    11A Brad Robley LB 6-0 210 So. Greenwood, Ind./Center Grove
    12 Kyle Shaeffer  LB 6-0 220 Jr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
    12A Jake Sears QB 6-1      210 Jr. Miamisburg, Ohio/Miamisburg
    13 Gene Rucker  LB 5-11 214 So. Marion, Ohio/Marion Harding
    14 Tyler Dugan*  LB 6-0 180 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Groveport Madison
    15 Jonathan Litman  QB 6-0 180 Jr. Massillon, Ohio/Washington
    15A Eric Theobald DB 5-8 170 Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Bishop Canevin
    16 Bryant Bokovitz LB 6-0 205 Fr. Gallipolis, Ohio/Gallia Academy
    16A Ryan McSweeney QB 6-2 180 Fr. Seven Hills, Ohio/Trinity
    17 Nick Gonzales  WR 5-8 159 So. Cleveland, Ohio/Padua Franciscan
    18 Brian Mazzaro  WR 5-9 160 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio/New Richmond
    18A Jerome Ferguson WR 6-3 181 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Marion-Franklin
    19 Joey Siefer  TE 6-1 205 Jr. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Southview
    20 Bo Hardy RB 5-10 190 Fr. Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready
    20A Ryan Neuberger  DB 5-9 170 Sr. Milan, Ohio/Edison
    21 Jake Nelson DB 5-10 185 Jr. Utica, Ohio/Newark Catholic
    21A Walter Watson  RB 5-6 195 Jr. St. Louis, Mo./Gateway Tech
    22 Adam Gammell  DB 5-9 157 So. Silver Lake, Ohio/Cuyahoga Falls
    23 Ethan Bennington  K/WR 5-9 150 Jr. Cambridge, Ohio/John Glenn
    24 Griffin Mouty RB 5-9 180 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/Roger Bacon
    25 Dustin Bowers LB 5-11 175 Fr. Belle Center, Ohio/Benjamin Logan
    25A Brenden Dickerson WR 6-2 185 Fr. Elyria, Ohio/Elyria
    26 Marcus McNeal       Fr. Cleveland, Ohio/Glenville
    27 Ted Cox  DB 5-6 170 Sr. Marysville, Ohio/Marysville
    28 Antoine Roberts  DB 5-9 175 Jr. Lithonia, Ga./Miller Grove
    29 Luke Hafley K/P 6-1 150 So. Tiffin, Ohio/Tiffin Calvert
    29A Austin Noel RB 5-10 170 Fr. Salem, Ohio/Salem
    30 Myles Robinson RB 5-10 205 Fr. Powell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty
    31 Austin Castle RB 5-8 185 Fr. Mount Sterling, Ohio/Westfall
    32 Manthani Brown LB 6-0 195 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Northland
    33 Sal Oliverio RB 5-7 200 Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Bishop Canevin
    33A Zak Wirick DB/WR 6-2 163 Fr. West Liberty, Ohio/Benjamin Logan
    34 Terry Lind  DL 5-11 240 Sr. Wauseon, Ohio/Wauseon
    35 Blake Aber  DB 5-8 169 So. Dundee, Mich./ Dundee
    36 Aaron Rittgers  DL 6-1 220 Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
    37 Casey Meridieth  RB 5-8 211 Sr. Toledo, Ohio/Sylvania Northview
    38 James Estes LB 5-6 190 Fr. Dayton Beach, Fla./Mainland
    39 Ben Riggin LB 6-1 180 Fr. Lebanon, Ohio/Lebanon
    40 Josh Monroe LB 5-7 200 Fr. Youngstown, Ohio/Ursuline
    41 Blayne Cornwell  DL 5-10 215 Sr. Proctorville, Ohio/Fairland
    42 Drew Baker TE 6-0 230 Fr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
    43 T.J. Langermeier  LB 5-11 192 So. West Jefferson, Ohio/West Jefferson
    44 Matt Tash LB 5-8 185 So. Painesville, Ohio/Riverside
    45 Jason Hutchins  DL 6-1 200 Sr. Springboro, Ohio/Springboro
    47 Napoleon Bell LB 6-0 225 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley
    48 Joseph Riley   K/P 5-11 145 So. Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
    49 Tylor Trautwein DB 6-0 205 Jr. Fremont, Ohio/Fremont Ross
    50 Adam Brandt OL 6-0 260 Fr. Mason, Ohio/Mason
    51 DeVaughn Dobbins OL 6-1 315 Fr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
    52 Randy Hasher OL 5-11 255 Fr. Daytona Beach, Fla./Warner Christian Academy
    54 Aaron Knisley  DL 6-1 215 Sr. Bexley, Ohio/Bexley
    55 Drake Voris OL 6-1 225 Sr. Ashville, Ohio/ Teays Valley
    56 Chris Toohey OL 6-0 300 Fr. Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln
    57 Brandon Stokes OL 6-3 224 Fr. Bexley, Ohio/Bexley
    59 Bradley Beck  OL 5-8 240 So. Fremont, Ohio/Fremont Ross
    60 Matt DeMore  OL 5-11 240 Sr. Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
    61 Seth Nelson  DL 6-4 285 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Groveport Madison
    62 Alec McCoy DL 6-2 216 Fr. Cleves, Ohio/Taylor
    63 Brendan McGee OL 6-5 330 Fr. Daytona Beach, Fla./Mainland
    64 Trevor McGowan  OL 6-1 227 So. Northville, Mich./Northville
    66 John Mates  OL 6-0 225 Jr. Northfield, Ohio/Trinity
    68 Vince Austin  DL 5-10 245 Fr. Highland Heights, Ohio/Mayfield
    70 Scott Gaines OL 6-5 280 Fr. Cumming, Ga./Forsyth Central
    73 David Howson  OL 6-3 250 Jr. Hudson, Ohio/Trinity
    74 Anthony Colucci  OL 6-2 250 Jr. Ashtabula, Ohio/Lakeside
    75 Kris Hrovatich   OL 6-1 240 Jr. Sylvania, Ohio/Sylvania Southview
    76 Brandon Sholl OL 6-3 240 Fr. Johnstown, Ohio/Big Walnut
    77 Troy Thompson  OL 6-1 280 Sr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington Central
    79 Zac Randall  DL 6-1 225 Sr. Greenville, Ohio/Greenville
    80 Jake Skelton   TE 6-2 215 Fr. Madison, Ohio/Madison
    81 Zach Brewer        Fr. London, Ohio/Grove City Christian
    82 Taylor Wellbaum WR 5-9 150 Fr. Piqua, Ohio/Piqua
    83 Camren Harris  WR 6-1 165 So. Columbus, Ohio/Marion-Franklin
    84 Justin Bubar  WR 5-11 170 Jr. Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
    85 Benjamin Woycke  WR 6-0 173 So. Mason, Ohio/Mason
    86 Jake Breakey WR 5-9 155 Fr. Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North
    87 Austin Clarridge  TE 5-11 205 Jr. Marysville, Ohio/Fairbanks
    88 Corey Easley WR 5-10 180 So. Columbus, Ohio/Brookhaven
    90 Joshua Steadman  DL 6-0 215 So. Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
    91 Kory Knight       Fr. Plantation, Fla./South Plantation
    92 Chris Frantum DL 6-3 250 Fr. Mason, Ohio/Mason
    93 Ryan Morris DL 6-1   Fr. Calvert City, Ky./Marshall County
    94 Kyle Krabbe DL 6-4 215 Fr. Mason, Ohio/Mason
    95 Isaac Livengood DL 5-8 230 Fr. Norwalk, Ohio/Saint Paul
    96 Zane Levesseur   5-8 200 Fr. Dayton, Ohio/Beavercreek
    97 Nate Nasrallah  DL 6-0 250 Sr. Norton, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
    98 Holden Roddy DL 6-0 270 Fr. Springfield, Ohio/Kenton Ridge
    99 Jay Bondzeleske  DL 6-1 235 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson